1997 / 1999 / 2001 / 2003 / 2005 / 2007 2009 / 2011 / 2013 / 2015 / 2016  / 2017 / 2018
Aida Giloyan (AUA MPH 2007), Senior Research/Project Coordinator, Center for Health Services Research and Development (CHSR), AUA School of Public Health
Aida Giloyan is a Senior Researcher and Project Coordinator at the Garo Meghrigian Institute for Preventive Ophthalmology of the CHSR.  She obtained her MPH degree from the American University of Armenia in 2007.  After graduating from AUA, she worked in different projects and organizations such as Intra Health International and Project NOVA (funded by USAID), Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, OSCE office in Yerevan as a Project Assistant.  Since 2010 she has been working at the Meghrigian Institute and has been coordinating ophthalmologic research and many projects in Armenia and Artsakh. Aida Giloyan authored a number of peer-reviewed publications and has made numerous presentations of her work at international scientific meetings and conferences.
Ruzanna Grigoryan (AUA MPH 2007), Research Associate/Project Coordinator, Center for Health Services Research and Development, AUA School of Public Health
Dr. Ruzanna Grigoryan is a Project Coordinator and Research Associate at the CHSR. She has graduated from the Yerevan State Medical University in 2005 as a general practitioner. In 2007 she has received her MPH from AUA and since 2008 she has successfully contributed to various public health research projects at CHSR focusing on regular and drug-resistant tuberculosis among general population and migrant workers, obstetric and child care, nutrition, assessment of public health services and other national health programs. During the last two years she has been actively involved in research projects sponsored by the Blacksmith Institute focusing on health impacts of environmental hazards specifically those of mining in Armenia. Currently she is working on different projects targeting environmental health problems in Armenia (site risk assessments, community trainings and capacity building, blood lead testing among children and working on the national action plan for prioritizing environmental health problems in Armenia in collaboration with the government of Armenia). She has successfully presented her work in international scientific conferences.